m
|
top

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out the terms on which RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL with CIF :
B42643676 uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when they use its website.
web. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you
fill in the fields of personal information with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that
to be used only in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this policy does not
Privacy may change over time or may be updated so we recommend and emphasize that you review
continually review this page to ensure that you agree to these changes.
User rights
We inform you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, objection and opposition.
portability in accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.
Personal Character and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, 2018, on the protection of personal data and the guarantee
of digital rights (LOPDGDD 3/2018) and following the Recommendations and Instructions issued by
the Spanish Data Protection Agency (A.E.P.D.), by sending an e-mail to ferrantosca@hotmail.es, or an
letter together with a photocopy of your ID card, to the following address: AVDA. MEDITERRANEO, EDIF. COAST
BLANCA, 238 – (Jávea/Xàbia) – [Alicante].
Information that is collected
Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your name, address and phone number.
e-mail address and demographic information. Also, when necessary, it may be
required specific information to process an order or to make a delivery or billing.
Use of information collected
Our web site uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, in particular
to keep a record of users, of orders if applicable, and to improve our products and services.
services. Periodic e-mails may be sent through our site with the following information
special offers, new products and other advertising information that we deem relevant to you or your business.
that may be of benefit to you, these e-mails will be sent to the address you provide.
provided and may be cancelled at any time.
RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL is highly committed to fulfill its commitment to maintain its
secure information. We use the most advanced systems and are constantly updating them to
ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

3 / 5

Cookies
A cookie refers to a file that is sent with the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer.
computer, by accepting such a file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding the
web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a recurring website. Another function that cookies have is
that with them the web can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best service.
customized from your website.
The website of RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited.
and its frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information
is permanently removed. You can delete cookies at any time from your browser.
computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service of the websites, they do not give the user access to the website.
access to information on your computer or from you, unless you choose to do so and provide it to us.
directly, visits to a website. You can accept or decline the use of cookies, however, most of the time, you will be able to
browsers automatically accept cookies as it serves to have a better web service. You will also
you can change the settings on your computer to decline cookies. If they are declined, it is possible that they will not
may use some of our services.
Links to Third Parties and Social Networks
This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you have
click on these links and leave our site, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected, and
therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data in those
other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies and therefore it is
We recommend that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.
Control of your personal information
At any time, you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is
provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, such as the registration form for
user, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by e-mail. In the event that
If you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertisement you can cancel it at any time.
This company will not sell, give away or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent.
consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.
RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy.
Privacy at any time.

4 / 5

LEGAL NOTICE
The ownership of this web site, (hereinafter Web Site) is held by: RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT
SL, with tax identification number: B42643676 domiciled at: AVDA. MEDITERRANEO, EDIF. COAST
BLANCA, 238 – (Jávea/Xàbia) – [Alicante], can not assume any responsibility derived from
incorrect, inappropriate or unlawful use of the information appearing on the site.
Within the limits established by law, RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SLdoes not assume any liability for the
responsibility derived from the lack of truthfulness, completeness, updating and accuracy of the information provided.
data or information contained in its Internet pages.
The contents and information do not bind RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL nor do they constitute
opinions, advice or legal counsel of any kind as this is merely a
service offered for informative and informative purposes. The website may contain
links to other third party sites that we do not control. Therefore, RTJ
DOS TRENTA VUIT SL cannot assume any responsibility for the content that may
appear on third party sites. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and the
all other contents included in this website are exclusive property of RTJ DOS TRENTA
VUIT SLo its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction,
storage or communication to the public, in whole or in part, must have the consent of
expressly by RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL Likewise, in order to access some of the services
that RTJ DOS TRENTA VUIT SL offers through the website shall? provide some
personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of the health and safety of the environment.
natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free flow of information.
of these data, we inform you that, by filling in the present forms,
your personal data will be incorporated and processed in RTJ DOS files.
TRENTA VUIT SLin order to be able to provide and offer you our services as well? as for
inform you about improvements to the Web site. We also inform you of the possibility that
exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation, portability, objection and deletion of
your personal data, free of charge, by email to ferrantosca@hotmail.es or at
the address AVDA. MEDITERRANEO, EDIF. COSTA BLANCA, 238 – (Jávea/Xàbia) –
[Alicante] .